C2G 20M Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (Usa-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Sc Male - St Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om3 - 10Gbase-Sr, 10Gbase-Lrm - Usa-Made - 20M - Aqua - Rohs, Taa Compliance

  • 4.8 stars, based on 49 reviews

USD 84.47

  • In stock

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections


Share:

This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. /p

This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application

Related